1000 Fungal Genomes

This project aims to provide genomic information for every family of fungi. The list below includes sequenced fungal genomes, those in progress, and selected nominations. You can log in and nominate new species for genome sequencing in the families with no (green) or only one (yellow) reference genome if you can provide DNA/RNA samples for their sequencing (see JGI User Guidelines). If you know additional fungal species being sequenced somewhere but not reflected on this list, please register these projects in GOLD (use Add to GOLD link) or let us know.
Phylum Subphylum Class Order Family
Found 693 families, 1162 genome project(s), 389 nomination(s).
Show families with
The species that have been nominated for sequencing by community are marked with asterisk.

Phylum name
Subphylum name
Class name
Order name
Family name
Genome Projects
Phylum name
Subphylum name
Class name
Order name
Family name
Genome Projects
AscomycotaIncertae sedisIncertae sedisIncertae sedisIncertae sedis
Ascomycete sp. GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Calcarisporiella thermophila GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Cerataphis brasiliensis yeast-like symbiont GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Helminthosporium solani GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Nilaparvata lugens yeast-like symbiont GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Stanjemonium griseum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Symbiotaphrina kochii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Taxomyces andreanae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaArthoniomycetesArthonialesArthoniaceae
Arthonia rubrocincta GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaArthoniomycetesArthonialesChrysothricaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaArthoniomycetesArthonialesRoccellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaArthoniomycetesIncertae sedisMelaspileaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesAcrospermalesAcrospermaceae
Acrospermum compressum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Oomyces carneoalbus nominated Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesBotryosphaerialesBagnisiellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesBotryosphaerialesBotryosphaeriaceae
Aplosporella prunicola GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Botryosphaeria dothidea GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Diplodia pinea GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Lasiodiplodia theobromae GOLD: Genome fragments
Macrophomina phaseolina GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Microdiplodia sp. nominated Jana URen, University of Arizona
Neofusicoccum parvum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Sphaeropsis sapinea GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesBotryosphaerialesGuignardiaceae
Phyllosticta citricarpa
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesBotryosphaerialesPhyllostictaceae
Guignardia citricarpa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesBotryosphaerialesSaccharataceae
Saccharata proteae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesAntennulariellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesAsterinaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesCapnodiaceae
* Capnodium salicinum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Polychaeton citri GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Scorias spongiosa nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesCoccodiniaceae
Coccodinium bartschii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesDavidiellaceae
Cladosporium sphaerospermum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Davidiella tassiana GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesDissoconiaceae
Dissoconium aciculare GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesEuantennariaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesIncertae sedis
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesMetacapnodiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesMycosphaerellaceae
Cercospora beticola GOLD: Transcriptome
Cercospora canescens GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Cercospora sojina GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Cercospora zeae-maydis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Cladosporium fulvum
Colletogloeopsis sp. nominated Jana URen, University of Arizona
Dothistroma pini GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Dothistroma septosporum
Lecanosticta acicola GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Mycosphaerella fijiensis
Mycosphaerella graminicola GOLD: Resequencing
Mycosphaerella laricina GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Mycosphaerella pini GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Mycosphaerella populi GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Mycosphaerella populicola GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Mycosphaerella populorum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Mycosphaerella sp. PB-2012b GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Mycosphaerella sp. Ston1 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Passalora fulva GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Pseudocercospora fijiensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Pseudocercospora pini-densiflorae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Ramularia endophylla GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Septoria musiva
Septoria populicola
Sphaerulina populicola GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Zasmidium cellare GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Zymoseptoria ardabiliae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Zymoseptoria passerinii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Zymoseptoria pseudotritici GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Zymoseptoria tritici GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesPiedraiaceae
Piedraia hortae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesSchizothyriaceae
* Schizothyrium pomi nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesTeratosphaeriaceae
Baudoinia compniacensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Teratosphaeria fibrillosa nominated Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
Teratosphaeria nubilosa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Teratosphaeria sp. nominated Betsy Arnold, University of Arizona
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesDothidealesCoccoideaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesDothidealesDothideaceae
Dothidea sambuci GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Hortaea werneckii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesDothidealesDothioraceae
Aureobasidium pullulans GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Delphinella strobiligena GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Dothiora sorbi GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesDothidealesIncertae sedis
* Hortaea acidophila nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Salsuginea ramicola GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesDothidealesPlanistromellaceae
* Loratospora aestuarii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesHysterialesHysteriaceae
* Gloniopsis sp. nominated Jana URen, University of Arizona
Hysterium pulicare
Rhytidhysteron rufulum
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisArgynnaceae
Lepidopterella palustris GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisAscoporiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisAspidotheliaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisBrefeldiellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisDiporothecaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisEnglerulaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisEoterfeziaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisEpigloeaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisEremomycetaceae
Eremomyces bilateralis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Rhexothecium globosum nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisGloniaceae
Cenococcum geophilum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Glonium stellatum
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisHypsostromataceae
* Hypsostroma saxicola nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisIncertae sedis
Acidomyces richmondensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Cryomyces antarcticus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Epicoccum nigrum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Farlowiella carmichelina nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Phaeocryptopus gaeumannii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Pseudovirgaria hyperparasitica GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisKoralionastetaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisLautosporaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisLichenotheliaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisMastodiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisMeliolinaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisMesnieraceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisMicropeltidaceae
* Stomiopeltis juniperina nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisMicrotheliopsidaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisMoriolaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisMycoporaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisParmulariaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisParodiopsidaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisPhaneromycetaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisPhillipsiellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisPhyllobatheliaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisPolystomellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisProtoscyphaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisProtothelenellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisPseudeurotiaceae
Pseudogymnoascus destructans GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Pseudogymnoascus pannorum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisPseudoperisporiaceae
* Bryochiton monascus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Lizonia empirigonia GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisPyrenothricaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisRoesleriaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisSaccardiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisSeuratiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisStrigulaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisTestudinaceae
* Lepidosphaeria nicotiae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisThelenellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisThrombiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisTrematosphaeriaceae
* Trematosphaeria pertusa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisVizellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesJahnulalesAliquandostipitaceae
* Aliquandostipite khaoyaiensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesJahnulalesJahnulaceae
* Jahnula aquatica GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesMeliolalesMeliolaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesMicrothyrialesAulographaceae
Aulographum hederae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesMicrothyrialesIncertae sedis
* Stomiopeltis betulae nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesMicrothyrialesLeptopeltidaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesMicrothyrialesMicrothyriaceae
Microthyrium microscopicum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Tothia fuscella nominated Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesMyriangialesCookellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesMyriangialesElsinoaceae
* Elsinoe phaseoli nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesMyriangialesMyriangiaceae
Myriangium duriaei GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Myriangium sp. nominated Betsy Arnold, University of Arizona
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesMytilinidialesMytilinidiaceae
* Lophium mytilinum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
* Lophium sp. nominated Betsy Arnold, University of Arizona
* Mytilinidion resinicola nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPatellarialesPatellariaceae
Patellaria atrata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Rhizodiscina lignyota nominated Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesAigialaceae
Aigialus grandis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Ascocratera manglicola GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesAmniculicolaceae
Amniculicola lignicola GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesArthopyreniaceae
* Arthopyrenia salicis nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Rousoella hysterioides nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesCorynesporascaceae
Corynespora cassiicola GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesCucurbitariaceae
Cucurbitaria berberidis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Curreya sp. nominated Betsy Arnold, University of Arizona
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesDacampiaceae
* Aaosphaeria arxii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
Munkovalsaria donacina GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesDelitschiaceae
Delitschia confertaspor GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Delitschia confertaspora Pelaez, Polishook, Valldos. & Guarro nominated Gerald Bills, University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston
* Delitschia sp. nominated Betsy Arnold, University of Arizona
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesDiademaceae
* Clathrospora elynae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
* Macroventuria anomochaeta GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesDidymellaceae
Didymella exigua GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Didymella rabiei nominated Weidong Chen, USDA ARS
Phoma sp. 1 'Yarmolovich' GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesDidymosphaeriaceae
Didymosphaeria enalia GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Verruculina enalia nominated Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesDothidotthiaceae
Dothidotthia symphoricarpi GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesFenestellaceae
* Fenestella fenestrata nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Lineolata rhizophorae nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesIncertae sedis
Coniothyrium minitans GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Decorospora gaudefroyi GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Patrik Inderbitzin, UC Davis
* Julella avicenniae nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Lophiotrema nucula GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Massariosphaeria phaeospora GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Pleosporales sp. E5202H GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Pleosporales sp. UM 1110 2012 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Shiraia sp. slf14 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesLentitheciaceae
Falciformispora senegalensis nominated Wendy van de Sande, ErasmusMC
* Keissleriella rara nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Lentithecium fluviatile GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Trematosphaeria grisea nominated Wendy van de Sande, ErasmusMC
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesLeptosphaeriaceae
* Ampelomyces quisqualis nominated Chen Liang, College of Agronomy and Plant Protection,Qingdao Agricultural University
Leptosphaeria maculans GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Ophiobolus disseminans GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
* Phoma tracheiphila nominated David Ezra, ARO The Volcani Center
Plenodomus tracheiphilus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesLindgomycetaceae
* Clohesyomyces aquaticus nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Lindgomyces ingoldianus nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesLophiostomataceae
Lophiostoma macrostomum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Quintaria lignatilis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesMassarinaceae
* Byssothecium circinans GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
* Corynespora cassicola nominated Francis MARTIN, INRA
Massarina eburnae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Stagonospora sp. SRC1lsM3a GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesMelanommataceae
* Herpotrichia sp. nominated Betsy Arnold, University of Arizona
Melanomma pulvis-pyrius GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Ostropella albocincta GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesMontagnulaceae
* Bimuria novae-zelandiae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
* Karstenula rhodostoma GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
Paraconiothyrium sporulosum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesMorosphaeriaceae
* Morosphaeria ramunculicola nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesNaetrocymbaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesParodiellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesPhaeosphaeriaceae
Phaeosphaeria nodorum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Setomelanomma holmii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesPhaeotrichaceae
* Phaeotrichum benjaminii nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Trichodelitschia bisporula GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesPleomassariaceae
* Asteromassaria macrospora GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
Pleomassaria siparia GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesPleosporaceae
Alternaria alternata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Alternaria arborescens GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Alternaria brassicicola GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Alternaria solani GOLD: Genome fragments
Bipolaris maydis GOLD: Genome fragments
Bipolaris zeicola GOLD: Genome fragments
Cochliobolus carbonum GOLD: Resequencing
Cochliobolus heterostrophus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Cochliobolus lunatus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Cochliobolus miyabeanus GOLD: Resequencing
Cochliobolus sativus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Cochliobolus victoriae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Curvularia protuberata GOLD: Transcriptome
Pyrenochaeta lycopersici GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Pyrenochaeta sp. DS3sAY3a GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Pyrenochaeta sp. UM 256 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Pyrenophora seminiperda GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Pyrenophora teres GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Pyrenophora tritici-repentis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Setosphaeria turcica GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Stagonospora nodorum
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesSporormiaceae
Sporormia fimetaria GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Westerdykella ornata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesTetraplosphaeriaceae
* Polyplosphaeria fusca GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesTubeufiaceae
* Tubeufia paludosa nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesVenturiaceae
* Apiosporina morbosa nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Venturia pyrina GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesZopfiaceae
* Didymocrea sadasivanii nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Zopfia rhizophila GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesTrypethelialesTrypetheliaceae
* Trypethelium eluteriae nominated Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
Trypethelium sp.
Trypethelium virens GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesVenturialesSympoventuriaceae
Ochroconis constricta GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Sympoventuria capensis nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesArachnomycetalesArachnomycetaceae
Arachanomyces minimus
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesAscosphaeralesAscosphaeraceae
Ascosphaera apis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesChaetothyrialesChaetothyriaceae
Chaetothyrium javanicum
Knufia epidermidis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesChaetothyrialesHerpotrichiellaceae
Capronia coronata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Capronia epimyces GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Cladophialophora bantiana GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Cladophialophora carrionii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Cladophialophora psammophila GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Cladophialophora sp. nominated Jana URen, University of Arizona
Cladophialophora yegresii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Coniosporium apollinis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Exophiala aquamarina GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Exophiala dermatitidis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Fonsecaea multimorphosa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Fonsecaea pedrosoi GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Herpotrichiellaceae sp. GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Rhinocladiella mackenziei GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Wangiella dermatitidis
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesCorynelialesCoryneliaceae
Caliciopsis orientalis
* Caliciopsis pinea nominated Kirk Broders, University of New Hampshire
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesEurotialesAspergillaceae
Aspergillus aculeatinus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus brunneoviolaceus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus costaricaensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus ellipticus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus eucalypticola GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus fijiensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus flavus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus fumigatus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus heteromorphus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus homomorphus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus ibericus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus indologenus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus japonicus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus lacticoffeatus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus neoniger GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus nidulans GOLD: Genome fragments
Aspergillus niger GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus oryzae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus parasiticus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus piperis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus sclerotiicarbonarius GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus sclerotioniger GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus sp. AS-2011 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus tanneri GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus terreus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus uvarum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus vadensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus versicolor GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus violaceofuscus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus westerdijkiae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Emericella rugulosa GOLD: Genome fragments
Monascus pilosus GOLD: Genome fragments
Penicillium aethiopicum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium biforme GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium brasilianum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium brevicompactum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium camemberti GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium capsulatum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium carneum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium chrysogenum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium digitatum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium expansum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium fellutanum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium fuscoglaucum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium griseofulvum GOLD: Genome fragments
Penicillium nalgiovense GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium nordicum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium paneum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium paxilli GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium roqueforti GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium solitum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Thysanophora sp. nominated Jana URen, University of Arizona
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesEurotialesElaphomycetaceae
Elaphomyces granulatus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesEurotialesThermoascaceae
Byssochlamys spectabilis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesEurotialesTrichocomaceae
Aspergillus aculeatus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus awamori GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus brasiliensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus campestris GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus carbonarius GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus clavatus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus foetidus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus kawachii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus minisclerotigenes GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus niveus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus nomius GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus novofumigatus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus ochraceoroseus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus ochraceus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus phoenicis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus sojae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus steynii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus sydowii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus tubingensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus wentii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aspergillus zonatus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Emericella nidulans GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Eurotium cristatum
Eurotium herbariorum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Neosartorya fischeri GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium aurantiogriseum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium bilaiae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium canescens GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium decumbens GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium glabrum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium janthinellum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium marneffei GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium raistrickii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Penicillium verrucosum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Rasamsonia byssochlamydoides GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Rasamsonia emersonii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Talaromyces aculeatus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Talaromyces leycettanus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Talaromyces marneffei GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Talaromyces stipitatus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Talaromyces thermophilus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Thermoascus aegyptiacus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Thermoascus aurantiacus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Thermoascus crustaceus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Thermoascus thermophilus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Thermomyces ibadanensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Thermomyces lanuginosus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Thermomyces stellatus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Trichocoma paradoxa nominated Alisha Owensby, Oregon State University
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesIncertae sedisAmorphothecaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesIncertae sedisEremascaceae
* Arthrographis pinicola nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Eremascus albus
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesIncertae sedisIncertae sedis
Phaeomoniella chlamydospora GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesIncertae sedisMonascaceae
Monascus purpureus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Monascus ruber GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesMycocalicialesMycocaliciaceae
Mycocalicium subtile
Mycocalicium victoriae
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesMycocalicialesSphinctrinaceae
Sphinctrina leucopoda
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesOnygenalesAjellomycetaceae
Ajellomyces capsulatus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Ajellomyces dermatitidis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Blastomyces dermatitidis
Histoplasma capsulatum
Lacazia loboi
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesOnygenalesArthrodermataceae
Arthroderma benhamiae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Arthroderma gypseum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Arthroderma otae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Microsporum canis
Microsporum gypseum
Trichophyton equinum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Trichophyton fischeri GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Trichophyton interdigitale GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Trichophyton kanei GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Trichophyton megninii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Trichophyton raubitschekii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Trichophyton rubrum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Trichophyton soudanense GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Trichophyton tonsurans GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Trichophyton verrucosum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesOnygenalesGymnoascaceae
Gymnascella aurantica GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Gymnascella citrina GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Gymnoascella aurantica
Gymnoascus reessii
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesOnygenalesIncertae sedis
Chrysosporium lucknowense GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Coccidioides immitis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Coccidioides posadasii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Emmonsia crescens GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Emmonsia parva GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Emmonsia pasteuriana GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Malbranchea aurantiaca GOLD: Genome fragments
Malbranchea cinnamomea GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Paracoccidioides brasiliensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Paracoccidioides sp. GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesOnygenalesOnygenaceae
Polytolypa hystricis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Spiromastix grisea GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Uncinocarpus reesii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesPyrenulalesCelotheliaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesPyrenulalesMassariaceae
Massaria inquinans
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesPyrenulalesMonoblastiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesPyrenulalesPyrenulaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesPyrenulalesRequienellaceae
* Granulopyrenis sp. nominated Betsy Arnold, University of Arizona
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesPyrenulalesXanthopyreniaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesVerrucarialesAdelococcaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesVerrucarialesVerrucariaceae
Endocarpon pallidulum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Endocarpon pusillum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Verrucaria dolosa
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaGeoglossomycetesGeoglossalesGeoglossaceae
* Geoglossum nigritum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Joseph Spatafora, Oregon State University
* Sarcoleotia globosa nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaIncertae sedisIncertae sedisIncertae sedis
* Diehliomyces microsporus nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Flammispora bioteca nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaIncertae sedisLahmialesLahmiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaIncertae sedisMedeolarialesMedeolariaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaIncertae sedisTriblidialesTriblidiaceae
Pseudographis elatina
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLaboulbeniomycetesLaboulbenialesCeratomycetaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLaboulbeniomycetesLaboulbenialesEuceratomycetaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLaboulbeniomycetesLaboulbenialesHerpomycetaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLaboulbeniomycetesLaboulbenialesLaboulbeniaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLaboulbeniomycetesPyxidiophoralesPyxidiophoraceae
Pyxidiophora avernensis
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesAcarosporalesAcarosporaceae
Acarospora strigata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesAgyrialesAgyriaceae
* Sarea difformis nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesAgyrialesAnamylopsoraceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesAgyrialesSchaereriaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesAgyrialesTrapeliaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesBaeomycetalesBaeomycetaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesCandelarialesCandelariaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesIncertae sedisArthrorhaphidaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesIncertae sedisConiocybaceae
* Sclerophora sanguinea nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesIncertae sedisPachyascaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesIncertae sedisThelocarpaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesAphanopsidaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesArctomiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesBiatorellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesBrigantiaeaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesCalycidiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesCladoniaceae
Cladonia grayi
Cladonia macilenta GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Cladonia metacorallifera GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesCrocyniaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesDactylosporaceae
* Dactylospora haliotrepha nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesEctolechiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesGypsoplacaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesHaematommataceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesHymeneliaceae
* Ionaspis alba nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesLecanoraceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesMegalariaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesMiltideaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesMycoblastaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesParmeliaceae
* Cetraria ilandica nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Usnea florida nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesPilocarpaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesPsoraceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesRamalinaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesSarrameanaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesSphaerophoraceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesStereocaulaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesTephromelataceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesVezdaeaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecidealesLecideaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecidealesPorpidiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesAsterothyriaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesCoenogoniaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesGomphillaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesGraphidaceae
Graphis scripta GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesGyalectaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesMyeloconidiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesOdontotremataceae
* Claviradulomyces xylopiae nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesPhlyctidaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesPorinaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesStictidaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesThelotremataceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPeltigeralesCoccocarpiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPeltigeralesCollemataceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPeltigeralesLobariaceae
Lobaria pulmonaria GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPeltigeralesMassalongiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPeltigeralesNephromataceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPeltigeralesPannariaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPeltigeralesPeltigeraceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPeltigeralesPlacynthiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPertusarialesCoccotremataceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPertusarialesIcmadophilaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPertusarialesMegasporaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPertusarialesOchrolechiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPertusarialesPertusariaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesRhizocarpalesCatillariaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesRhizocarpalesRhizocarpaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesTeloschistalesCaliciaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesTeloschistalesLetrouitiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesTeloschistalesMegalosporaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesTeloschistalesMicrocaliciaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesTeloschistalesPhysciaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesTeloschistalesRopalosporaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesTeloschistalesTeloschistaceae
Gyalolechia flavorubescens GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Xanthoria parietina GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesUmbilicarialesElixiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesUmbilicarialesFuscideaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesUmbilicarialesOphioparmaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesUmbilicarialesRhizoplacopsidaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesUmbilicarialesUmbilicariaceae
Umbilicaria muehlenbergii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesCyttarialesCyttariaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesErysiphalesErysiphaceae
Blumeria graminis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Erysiphe pisi GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Golovinomyces orontii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesAscocorticiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesDermateaceae
Marssonina brunnea GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Oculimacula yallundae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesHelotiaceae
Ascocoryne sarcoides GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Glarea lozoyensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Meliniomyces bicolor GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Meliniomyces variabilis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Rhizoscyphus ericae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesHemiphacidiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesHyaloscyphaceae
* Hyaloscypha albohyalina nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Lachnum sp. GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Gregory Bonito, Duke University
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesIncertae sedis
Cadophora sp. GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Cadophora sp. DSE1049 nominated Gabor Kovacs, Eotvos Lorand University, Institute of Biology, Department of Plant Anatomy
Chalara longipes GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Helotiales sp. FRR 6070 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Leptodontium sp. GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Gregory Bonito, Duke University
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesLoramycetaceae
* Loramyces juncicola nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Loramyces macrosporus nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesPhacidiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesRutstroemiaceae
Poculum sydowianum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Rutstroemia echinophila GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Rutstroemia firma nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesSclerotiniaceae
Botryotinia fuckeliana GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Botrytis cinerea
Monilinia fructicola nominated Guido Schnabel, Clemson University
Sclerotinia borealis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Sclerotinia homoeocarpa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Sclerotinia sclerotiorum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesVibrisseaceae
* Acephala macrosclerotiorum nominated Francis MARTIN, INRA
* Phialocephala scopiformis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Allison Walker, Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesIncertae sedisIncertae sedis
Chalara longipes
Scytalidium thermophilum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesIncertae sedisMyxotrichaceae
Amorphotheca resinae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Geomyces destructans GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Geomyces pannorum GOLD: Transcriptome
Oidiodendron maius GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Oidiodendron malus
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesLeotialesBulgariaceae
* Bulgaria inquinans nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesLeotialesLeotiaceae
Leotia lubrica
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesRhytismatalesAscodichaenaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesRhytismatalesCudoniaceae
Spathularia flavida
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesRhytismatalesRhytismataceae
* Coccomyces strobi nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Lophodermium nitens GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Allison Walker, Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesThelebolalesThelebolaceae
* Thelebolus microsporus nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Thelebolus stercoreus
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLichinomycetesEremothallalesEremithallaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLichinomycetesLichinalesGloeoheppiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLichinomycetesLichinalesLichinaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLichinomycetesLichinalesPeltulaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaOrbiliomycetesOrbilialesOrbiliaceae
Arthrobotrys conoides GOLD: Transcriptome
Arthrobotrys oligospora GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Dactylellina appendiculata
Dactylellina drechsleri
Dactylellina haptotyla GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Drechslerella stenobrocha GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Gamsylella cionopaga
Gamsylella querci
Orbilia auricolor GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesAmplistromataceae
* Acidothrix acidophila Hujslova & M.Kolarik nominated Milan Gryndler, Institute of Microbiology ASCR, v.v.i.
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesAscobolaceae
Ascobolus immersus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Saccobolus dilutellus nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesAscodesmidaceae
* Ascodesmis nigricans GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Minou Nowrousian, Ruhr-University Bochum
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesCaloscyphaceae
* Caloscypha fulgens nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesCarbomycetaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesChorioactidaceae
* Chorioactis geaster nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesDiscinaceae
* Gyromitra esculenta nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesGlaziellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesHelvellaceae
* Helvella lacunosa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Benjamin Stielow, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesKarstenellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesMorchellaceae
Morchella conica GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Morchella elata
* Morchella esculenta nominated Xi-Hui Du, Kunming Institute of Botany, Chinese Academy of Science
* Morchella importuna nominated Hao Tan, Institute of Soil and Fertilizer, Sichuan Academy of Agricultural Science
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesPezizaceae
* Kalaharituber pfeilii nominated Yaron Sitrit, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev
* Mattirolomyces terfezioides GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Benjamin Stielow, CBS KNAW
Peziza quelepidotia
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesPyrenomycetaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesPyronemataceae
Pyronema omphalodes GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Pyronemadomesticum nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Wilcoxina mikolae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Wilcoxina mikolei nominated Thomas Bruns, University of California, Berkeley
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesRhizinaceae
* Rhizina undulata nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesSarcoscyphaceae
* Desmazierella acicola nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Microstoma floccosum nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Sarcoscypha coccinea nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesSarcosomataceae
* Plectania melastoma nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Sarcosoma latahense nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesTerfeziaceae
Terfezia boudieri GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Terfezia claveryi nominated Asuncion Morte, Univesity of Murcia
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesTuberaceae
Choiromyces venosus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Tuber borchii GOLD: Transcriptome
Tuber melanosporum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesBolinialesBoliniaceae
Camarops ustulinoides
* Cornipulvina sp. nominated Betsy Arnold, University of Arizona
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesBolinialesCatabotrydaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesCalosphaerialesCalosphaeriaceae
Calosphaeria pulchella
* Phaeocremonium sp. nominated Jana URen, University of Arizona
Togninia minima GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesCalosphaerialesPleurostomataceae
Pleurostoma ootheca
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesChaetosphaerialesChaetosphaeriaceae
Chaetosphaeria innumera
* Codinaeopsis sp. nominated Betsy Arnold, University of Arizona
* Thozetella sp. GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Gregory Bonito, Duke University
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesConiochaetalesConiochaetaceae
Coniochaeta ligniaria GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Coniochaeta sp. GOLD: Resequencing
* Lecythophora sp. GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Gregory Bonito, Duke University
* Lecythophora sp. AK0013 nominated Jana URen, University of Arizona
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesCoronophoralesBertiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesCoronophoralesChaetosphaerellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesCoronophoralesNitschkiaceae
* Coronophora gregaria nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesCoronophoralesScortechiniaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesDiaporthalesCryphonectriaceae
Cryphonectria parasitica GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Cryptodiaporthe sp. nominated Betsy Arnold, University of Arizona
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesDiaporthalesDiaporthaceae
Diaporthe eres
Diaporthe longicolla GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Lollipopaia minuta GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Patrik Inderbitzin, UC Davis
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesDiaporthalesGnomoniaceae
Discula destructiva
Gnomonia gnomon
Ophiognomonia clavigignenti-juglandacearum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesDiaporthalesMelanconidaceae
Melanconium sp. GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesDiaporthalesMelogrammataceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesDiaporthalesPseudoplagiostomataceae
Pseudoplagiostoma eucalypti
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesDiaporthalesPseudovalsaceae
Pseudovalsa lanciformis
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesDiaporthalesSchizoparmaceae
Schizoparme straminea
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesDiaporthalesSydowiellaceae
Sydowiella fenestrans
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesDiaporthalesValsaceae
Anisogramma anomala GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Valsa ambiens nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesGlomerellalesGlomerellaceae
Colletotrichum caudatum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Colletotrichum cereale GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Colletotrichum eremochloae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Colletotrichum falcatum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Colletotrichum fioriniae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Colletotrichum gloeosporioides GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Colletotrichum gloeosporoides GOLD: Transcriptome
Colletotrichum graminicola GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Colletotrichum higginsianum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Colletotrichum lagenaria GOLD: Genome fragments
Colletotrichum navitas GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Colletotrichum orbiculare GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Colletotrichum salicis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Colletotrichum somersetensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Colletotrichum sublineola GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Colletotrichum zoysiae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Glomerella acutata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Glomerella graminicola GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Glomerella tucumanensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesGlomerellalesPlectosphaerellaceae
Acremonium alcalophilum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Plectosphaerella cucumerina GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Sodiomyces alkalinus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Verticillium albo-atrum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Verticillium dahliae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Verticillium tricorpus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesHypocrealesBionectriaceae
Bionectria ochroleuca GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Clonostachys rosea GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Nectriella pironii
Nectriopsis sporangicola GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesHypocrealesClavicipitaceae
Aciculosporium take GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Aschersonia aleyrodis
Atkinsonella hypoxylon GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Balansia obtecta GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Claviceps fusiformis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Claviceps paspali GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Claviceps purpurea GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Epichloe amarillans GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Epichloe baconii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Epichloe brachyelytri GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Epichloe bromicola GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Epichloe elymi GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Epichloe festucae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Epichloe glyceriae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Epichloe sp. AL9924 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Epichloe typhina GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Epichloe typhina x Neotyphodium lolii GOLD: Genome fragments
Hypocrella siamensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Metacordyceps brittlebankisoides GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Metacordyceps chlamydosporia GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Metacordyceps taii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Metarhizium acridum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Metarhizium album GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Metarhizium anisopliae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Metarhizium brunneum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Metarhizium robertsii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Moelleriella libera GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Neotyphodium aotearoae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Neotyphodium coenophialum GOLD: Transcriptome
Neotyphodium funkii GOLD: Genome fragments
Neotyphodium gansuense GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Neotyphodium gansuense var. inebrians GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Neotyphodium lolii GOLD: Transcriptome
Neotyphodium sp. FaTG-4 GOLD: Genome fragments
Nomuraea rileyi GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Periglandula ipomoeae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Ustilaginoidea virens
Villosiclava virens GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesHypocrealesCordycipitaceae
Beauveria bassiana GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Beauveria brongniartii
Beauveria sp. YA-2014 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Cordyceps bassiana GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Cordyceps brongniartii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Cordyceps cicadae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Cordyceps confragosa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Cordyceps militaris GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Cordyceps pruinosa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Isaria cicada
Isaria farinosa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Isaria fumosorosea GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Lecanicillium lecanii
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesHypocrealesHypocreaceae
Hypocrea koningii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Hypocrea virens GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Hypomyces chrysospermus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Joseph Spatafora, Oregon State University
Trichoderma asperellum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Trichoderma atroviride GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Trichoderma citrinoviride
Trichoderma hamatum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Trichoderma harzianum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Trichoderma longibrachiatum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Trichoderma pseudokoningii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Trichoderma reesei GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Trichoderma virens
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesHypocrealesIncertae sedis
Acremonium chrysogenum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Acremonium thermophilum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Illyonectria sp
Sarocladium strictum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Sarocladium zeae GOLD: Genome fragments
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesHypocrealesNectriaceae
Fusarium acuminatum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Fusarium anthophilum GOLD: Genome fragments
Fusarium asiaticum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Fusarium bulbicola GOLD: Genome fragments
Fusarium culmorum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Fusarium fujikuroi GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Fusarium globosum GOLD: Genome fragments
Fusarium graminearum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Fusarium heterosporum GOLD: Genome fragments
Fusarium nygamai GOLD: Genome fragments
Fusarium oxysporum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Fusarium phyllophilum GOLD: Genome fragments
Fusarium proliferatum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Fusarium pseudograminearum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Fusarium ramigenum GOLD: Genome fragments
Fusarium sp. FIESC_5 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Fusarium sporotrichioides GOLD: Transcriptome
Fusarium temperatum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Fusarium virguliforme GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Gibberella circinata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Gibberella intermedia GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Gibberella moniliformis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Gibberella zeae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Ilyonectria europaea GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Nectria haematococca GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesHypocrealesNiessliaceae
* Niesslia exilis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Joseph Spatafora, Oregon State University
Niesslia exosporoides
* Valetoniellopsis laxa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Joseph Spatafora, Oregon State University
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesHypocrealesOphiocordycipitaceae
Elaphocordyceps capitata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Elaphocordyceps ophioglossoides GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Elaphocordyceps paradoxa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Hirsutella minnesotensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Hirsutella rhossiliensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Hirsutella thompsonii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Hirsutella vermicola GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Ophiocordyceps sinensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Ophiocordyceps sp. JL-2013 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Tolypocladium inflatum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesHypocrealesStachybotrys clade
* Myrothecium inundatum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Joseph Spatafora, Oregon State University
Stachybotrys chartarum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Stachybotrys chlorohalonata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Stachybotrys subsimplex nominated Joseph Spatafora, Oregon State University
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesIncertae sedisAnnulatascaceae
* Annulusmagnus triseptatus nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesIncertae sedisApiosporaceae
Apiospora montagnei GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Arthrinium phaeospermum ATCC 34619 nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesIncertae sedisBatistiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesIncertae sedisKathistaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesIncertae sedisObryzaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesIncertae sedisPapulosaceae
* Papulosa amerospora nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Platytrachelon abietis nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesIncertae sedisThyridiaceae
Thyridium vestitum
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesIncertae sedisVialaeaceae
Vialaea insculpta
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesLulworthialesHispidicarpomycetaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesLulworthialesLulworthiaceae
Lindra thalassiae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Lulworthia fucicola nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesLulworthialesSpathulosporaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesMagnaporthalesMagnaporthaceae
Gaeumannomyces graminis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Harpophora oryzae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Magnaporthe grisea GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Magnaporthe oryzae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Magnaporthe poae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Phialophora europaea GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesMelanosporalesCeratostomataceae
Gonatobotrys simplex
* Sphaerodes fimicola nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Sphaerodes pseudofimicola nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Sphaerodes retispora var. retispora nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesMelanosporalesIncertae sedis
* Torpedospora radiata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Derek Johnson, Oregon State University
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesMelanosporalesMelanosporaceae
* Melanospora fallax GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Derek Johnson, Oregon State University
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesMicroascalesCeratocystidaceae
Ceratocystis fimbriata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Ceratocystis manginecans GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Ceratocystis moniliformis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesMicroascalesChadefaudiellaceae
* Faurelina indica nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesMicroascalesGondwanamycetaceae
Gondwanamyces capensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Gondwanamyces proteae nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesMicroascalesHalosphaeriaceae
Corollospora maritima GOLD: Transcriptome
* Periconia macrospinosa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Gabor Kovacs, Eotvos Lorand University, Institute of Biology, Department of Plant Anatomy
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesMicroascalesMicroascaceae
Microascus trigonosporus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Pseudallescheria apiosperma GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesOphiostomatalesIncertae sedis
* Lanspora coronata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Derek Johnson, Oregon State University
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesOphiostomatalesOphiostomataceae
Ceratocystiopsis ranaculosa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Grosmannia clavigera GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Grosmannia sp. SMA-2010 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Leptographium procerum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Ophiostoma minus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Ophiostoma montium GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Ophiostoma novo-ulmi GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Ophiostoma piceae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Ophiostoma piliferum GOLD: Transcriptome
Sporothrix brasiliensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Sporothrix insectorum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Sporothrix pallida GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Sporothrix schenckii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesPhyllachoralesPhaeochoraceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesPhyllachoralesPhyllachoraceae
* Plectosphaera sp. nominated Betsy Arnold, University of Arizona
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesSordarialesCephalothecaceae
Cephaotheca sulfurea
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesSordarialesChaetomiaceae
Chaetomium globosum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Chaetomium longicolleum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Chaetomium olivicolor GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Chaetomium thermophilum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Chaetomium virescens GOLD: Genome fragments
Humicola hyalothermophila GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Myceliophthora fergusii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Myceliophthora heterothallica GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Myceliophthora hinnulea GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Myceliophthora sepedonium GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Myceliophthora similis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Myceliophthora sp. GOLD: Resequencing
Myceliophthora thermophila GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Thielavia antarctica GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Thielavia appendiculata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Thielavia arenaria GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Thielavia australiensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Thielavia hyrcaniae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Thielavia terrestris GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesSordarialesHelminthosphaeriaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesSordarialesIncertae sedis
Melanocarpus albomyces GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Remersonia thermophila GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesSordarialesLasiosphaeriaceae
* Bombardia sp. nominated Betsy Arnold, University of Arizona
Podospora anserina GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesSordarialesSordariaceae
Neurospora africana GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Neurospora crassa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Neurospora discreta GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Neurospora pannonica GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Neurospora sublineolata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Neurospora terricola GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Neurospora tetrasperma GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Sordaria macrospora GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesTrichosphaerialesTrichosphaeriaceae
* Khuskia oryzae nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Nigrospora sphaerica nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesXylarialesAmphisphaeriaceae
Pestalotiopsis fici GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Pestalotiopsis sp. nominated Betsy Arnold, University of Arizona
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesXylarialesCainiaceae
Cainia graminis
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesXylarialesClypeosphaeriaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesXylarialesDiatrypaceae
Anthostoma avocetta GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Diatrype disciformis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Eutypa lata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesXylarialesGraphostromataceae
Graphostroma platystoma
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesXylarialesHyponectriaceae
* Microdochium bolleyi nominated Aaron David, University of Minnesota
* Pseudomassariella vexata nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesXylarialesIodosphaeriaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesXylarialesMyelospermataceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaSordariomycetesXylarialesXylariaceae
Daldinia eschscholtzii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Daldinia eschscholzii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Daldinia sp. GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Hypoxylon sp. GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Hypoxylon sp. CO27-5 GOLD: Transcriptome
Hypoxylon sp. E7406B GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Hypoxylon sp. EC38 GOLD: Transcriptome
Nodulisporium sp. ATCC74245 GOLD: Genome fragments
Xylaria hypoxylon
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaXylonomycetesXylonalesXylonaceae
* Trinosporium guianense GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Romina Gazis, Clark University
* Xylona heveae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing David S. Hibbett, Clark University
AscomycotaSaccharomycotinaSaccharomycetesSaccharomycetalesAscoideaceae
Ascoidea rubescens GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaSaccharomycotinaSaccharomycetesSaccharomycetalesCephaloascaceae
* Cephaloascus albidus ATCC 66658 nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Cephaloascus fragrans Phaff 12-1022 nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaSaccharomycotinaSaccharomycetesSaccharomycetalesDebaryomycetaceae
Babjeviella inositovora GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Debaryomyces hansenii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Lodderomyces elongisporus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Meyerozyma caribbica GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Meyerozyma guilliermondii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Millerozyma farinosa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Pichia stipitis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Scheffersomyces stipitis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Spathaspora arborariae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Spathaspora passalidarum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaSaccharomycotinaSaccharomycetesSaccharomycetalesDipodascaceae
Candida tunisiensis nominated Dominique Sanglard, Uni Lausanne and Uni Hosp Ctr
Geotrichum candidum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Magnusiomyces capitatus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Magnusiomyces ingens GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Magnusiomyces magnusii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Magnusiomyces tetrasperma GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Yarrowia lipolytica GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaSaccharomycotinaSaccharomycetesSaccharomycetalesEndomycetaceae
* Endomyces decipiens CBS 165.29 nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaSaccharomycotinaSaccharomycetesSaccharomycetalesEremotheciaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaSaccharomycotinaSaccharomycetesSaccharomycetalesIncertae sedis
Candida albicans GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Candida arabinofermentans GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Candida bracarensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Candida caseinolytica GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Candida dubliniensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Candida ethanolica GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Candida maltosa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Candida nivariensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Candida orthopsilosis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Candida parapsilosis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Candida sp. NI_09 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Candida tanzawaensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Candida tenuis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Candida tropicalis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Kuraishia capsulata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Sympodiomyces attinorum nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaSaccharomycotinaSaccharomycetesSaccharomycetalesLipomycetaceae
* Dipodascopsis uninucleata nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Lipomyces starkeyi GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaSaccharomycotinaSaccharomycetesSaccharomycetalesMetschnikowiaceae
Clavispora lusitaniae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Hyphopichia burtonii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Metschnikowia bicuspidata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Metschnikowia fructicola GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaSaccharomycotinaSaccharomycetesSaccharomycetalesPhaffomycetaceae
Cyberlindnera jadinii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Wickerhamomyces anomalus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Wickerhamomyces ciferrii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Wickerhamomyces sp. NI_24 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaSaccharomycotinaSaccharomycetesSaccharomycetalesPichiaceae
Pichia kudriavzevii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Pichia membranifaciens GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Pichia sp. NI_15 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaSaccharomycotinaSaccharomycetesSaccharomycetalesSaccharomycetaceae
Ashbya sp. GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Candida castellii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Candida glabrata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Dekkera bruxellensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Eremothecium coryli GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Eremothecium cymbalariae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Eremothecium gossypii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Issatchenkia sp. NI_03 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Issatchenkia sp. NI_12 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Issatchenkia sp. NI_14 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Kazachstania africana GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Kazachstania exigua GOLD: Genome-Regions
Kazachstania naganishii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Kazachstania servazzii GOLD: Genome-Regions
Kluyveromyces aestuarii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Kluyveromyces lactis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Kluyveromyces marxianus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Kluyveromyces sp. IIPE453 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Kluyveromyces sp. NI_18 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Kluyveromyces wickerhamii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Komagataella pastoris GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Lachancea dasiensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Lachancea kluyveri GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Lachancea meyersii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Lachancea nothofagi GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Lachancea sp. PJ-2012a GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Lachancea sp. PJ-2012b GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Lachancea thermotolerans GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Lachancea waltii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Nakaseomyces bacillisporus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Nakaseomyces delphensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Naumovozyma castellii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Naumovozyma dairenensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Ogataea angusta GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Ogataea parapolymorpha GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Pachysolen tannophilus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces arboricola GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces bayanus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces boulardii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces carlsbergensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces cerevisiae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces cerevisiae x Saccharomyces kudriavzevii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces cerevisiae x Saccharomyces uvarum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces eubayanus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces kudriavzevii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces mikatae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces monacensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces paradoxus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces pastorianus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces sp. 'boulardii' GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces sp. CBS 1227 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces sp. CBS 1464 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces sp. CBS 1489 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces sp. CBS 2909 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces sp. CBS 2919 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces sp. CBS 4255 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces sp. CBS 6903 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces sp. NI_22a-1 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces sp. NI_22a-2 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces sp. NI_22a-3 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces sp. NI_22a-4 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomyces uvarum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saturnispora sp. NI_06 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Tetrapisispora blattae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Tetrapisispora phaffii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Torulaspora delbrueckii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Vanderwaltozyma polyspora GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Zygosaccharomyces bailii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Zygosaccharomyces rouxii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaSaccharomycotinaSaccharomycetesSaccharomycetalesSaccharomycodaceae
Hanseniaspora sp. NI_16 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Hanseniaspora uvarum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Hanseniaspora valbyensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Hanseniaspora vineae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Nadsonia fulvescens GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Saccharomycodes ludwigii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaSaccharomycotinaSaccharomycetesSaccharomycetalesSaccharomycopsidaceae
* Arthroascus fermentans NRRL Y-17710 nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Saccharomycopsis capsularis NRRL Y-17639 nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaSaccharomycotinaSaccharomycetesSaccharomycetalesTrichomonascaceae
* Sugiyamaella americana NRRL YB-2067 nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Trichomonascus petasosporus NRRL YB-2092 nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Wickerhamiella domercqiae NRRL Y-6692 nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Zygoascus hellenicus NRRL Y-7136 nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Zygoascus meyerae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaTaphrinomycotinaArchaeorhizomycetesArchaeorhizomycetalesArchaeorhizomycetaceae
Archaeorhizomyces findlayi
AscomycotaTaphrinomycotinaIncertae sedisIncertae sedisIncertae sedis
Saitoella complicata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaTaphrinomycotinaNeolectomycetesNeolectalesNeolectaceae
Neolecta irregularis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaTaphrinomycotinaPneumocystidomycetesPneumocystidalesPneumocystidaceae
Pneumocystis carinii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Pneumocystis jirovecii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Pneumocystis murina GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaTaphrinomycotinaSchizosaccharomycetesSchizosaccharomycetalesSchizosaccharomycetaceae
Schizosaccharomyces cryophilus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Schizosaccharomyces japonicus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Schizosaccharomyces kambucha GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Schizosaccharomyces octosporus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Schizosaccharomyces pombe GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Schizosaccharomyces sp. NI_23 GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
AscomycotaTaphrinomycotinaTaphrinomycetesTaphrinalesProtomycetaceae
Protomyces inouyei
* Protomyces lactucaedebilis nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaTaphrinomycotinaTaphrinomycetesTaphrinalesTaphrinaceae
Taphrina betulina GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Taphrina deformans GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Taphrina flavorubra GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Taphrina wiesneri GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesAgaricaceae
Agaricus bisporus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Leucoagaricus gongylophorus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Leucoagaricus sp. GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Leucoaragicus sp. GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Leucocoprinus sp. GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Macrolepiota fuliginosa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesAmanitaceae
Amanita bisporigera GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Amanita brunnescens GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Amanita crenulata GOLD: Transcriptome
Amanita inopinata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Amanita jacksonii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Amanita manginiana nominated Bang Feng, Kunming Institute of Botany, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Amanita muscaria GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Amanita polypyramis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Amanita thiersii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Limacella illinita GOLD: Transcriptome
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesAmylocorticiaceae
* Anomoporia bombycina ATCC 64506 nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesBolbitiaceae
* Bolbitius vitellinus nominated Laszlo Nagy, Clark University
* Conocybe vexans nominated Laszlo Nagy, Clark University
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesBroomeiaceae
* Broomeia congregata nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesClavariaceae
* Macrotyphula juncea nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Mucronella aggregata ATCC 20641 nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesCortinariaceae
Cortinarius glaucopus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Gymnopilus chrysopellus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesCyphellaceae
* Halocyphina villosa ATCC 66923 nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Limnoperdon incarnatum ATCC 32665 nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesCystostereaceae
Cystostereum murrayi GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesEntolomataceae
Entoloma abortivum
Entoloma vernum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Entoloma vernum Wy-18 nominated Francis MARTIN, INRA
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesFistulinaceae
Fistulina hepatica GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesGigaspermaceae
* Gigasperma americanum nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesHemigasteraceae
None sequenced
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesHydnangiaceae
Laccaria amethystina GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Laccaria bicolor GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Laccaria laccata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Laccaria proxima GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Laccaria sp. GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Laccaria tortilis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesHygrophoraceae
* Cantharellula umbonata nominated Bryn Dentinger, Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
* Hygrophorus eburneus nominated Bryn Dentinger, Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
* Lichenomphalia umbellifera nominated Bryn Dentinger, Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesIncertae sedis
Inocybe rimosa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Plicaturopsis crispa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesInocybaceae
* Inocybe fastigiata Wy-3007 nominated Francis MARTIN, INRA
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesLachnellaceae
* Dendrothele acerina nominated David S. Hibbett, Clark University
Dendrothele bispora GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Dendrothele microspora
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesLimnoperdaceae
None sequenced
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesLycoperdaceae
* Calvatia craniformis ATCC 20424 nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Lycoperdon perlatum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Lycoperdon perlatum FP-102459-T nominated Francis MARTIN, INRA
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesLyophyllaceae
Lyophyllum decastes GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Termitomyces sp. GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesMarasmiaceae
Lentinula edodes GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Marasmius fiardii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Moniliophthora perniciosa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Moniliophthora roreri GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesMycenaceae
Mycena galopus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Panellus stipticus nominated In-Geol Choi, Korea University
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesNiaceae
* Flagelloscypha sp. GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Gregory Bonito, Duke University
* Nia vibrissa nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesNidulariaceae
* Crucibulum laeve nominated Krisztina Krizsan, Biological Research Centre
* Cyathus striatus nominated Krisztina Krizsan, Biological Research Centre
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesOmphalotaceae
Gymnopus androsaceus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Gymnopus dryophilus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Gymnopus luxurians GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Omphalotus olearius GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesPhelloriniaceae
None sequenced
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesPhysalacriaceae
* Armillaria gallica GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing James Anderson, University of Toronto
Armillaria luteovirens
Armillaria mellea GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Armillaria ostoyae nominated James Anderson, University of Toronto
Cylindrobasidium torrendii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Flammulina velutipes GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Guyanagaster necrorhiza GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Mary Aime, LSU AgCenter
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesPleurotaceae
Pleurotus ferulae
Pleurotus ostreatus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesPluteaceae
* Volvariella sp. nominated Zai-Wei Ge, Kunming Institute of Botany, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Volvariella volvacea GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesPsathyrellaceae
* Coprinellus micaceus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Laszlo Nagy, Clark University
Coprinopsis cinerea GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Coprinopsis marcescibilis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Psathyrella marcescibilis nominated Laszlo Nagy, Clark University
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesPterulaceae
* Aphanobasidium filicinum ATCC 60063 nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Pterula sp. GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesSchizophyllaceae
Cytidiella meizeri
Grifola umbellata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Schizophyllum commune GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesStephanosporaceae
* Stephanospora caroticolor nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesStrophariaceae
Galerina marginata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Hebeloma cylindrosporum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Hypholoma sublateritium GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesTricholomataceae
Lepista sordida GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Panellus stypticus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Tricholoma matsutake GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAgaricalesTyphulaceae
Typhula setipes GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAthelialesAtheliaceae
Athelia rolfsii GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Fibulorhizoctonia sp. GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Piloderma croceum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAuricularialesAporpiaceae
Aporpium caryae
Elmerina caryae GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAuricularialesAuriculariaceae
Auricularia delicata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Auricularia polytricha
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesAuricularialesExidiaceae
Exidia glandulosa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesBoletalesBoletaceae
Boletus edulis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Boletus reticuloceps nominated Bang Feng, Kunming Institute of Botany, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Xerocomus badius GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Xerocomus chrysenteron GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Xerocomus chrysenteron XQ175 nominated Francis MARTIN, INRA
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesBoletalesBoletinellaceae
* Boletinellus merulioides ATCC 62613 nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Phlebopus portentosus nominated Jianping Xu, McMaster University
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesBoletalesCalostomataceae
None sequenced
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesBoletalesConiophoraceae
Coniophora puteana GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesBoletalesDiplocystidiaceae
None sequenced
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesBoletalesGasterellaceae
None sequenced
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesBoletalesGastrosporiaceae
* Gastrosporium simplex nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesBoletalesGomphidiaceae
None sequenced
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesBoletalesGyroporaceae
None sequenced
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesBoletalesHygrophoropsidaceae
* Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca ATCC 28755 nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Leucogyrophana mollusca GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing In-Geol Choi, Korea University
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesBoletalesIncertae sedis
None sequenced
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesBoletalesMelanogastraceae
* Melanogaster broomeianus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Benjamin Stielow, CBS KNAW
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesBoletalesPaxillaceae
Gyrodon lividus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Hydnomerulius pinastri GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Paxillus ammoniavirescens nominated Patricia JARGEAT, Université de Toulouse
Paxillus involutus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Paxillus rubicundulus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesBoletalesPisolithaceae
Pisolithus microcarpus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Pisolithus tinctorius GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesBoletalesProtogastraceae
None sequenced
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesBoletalesRhizopogonaceae
Rhizopogon salebrosus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Rhizopogon vinicolor GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesBoletalesSclerodermataceae
Scleroderma citrinum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesBoletalesSerpulaceae
Serpula lacrymans GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Serpula lacrymans var. shastensis
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesBoletalesSuillaceae
Suillus brevipes GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Suillus luteus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Suillus subaureus nominated Lotus Lofgren, University of Minnesota
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesBoletalesTapinellaceae
* Pseudomerulius curtisii nominated In-Geol Choi, Korea University
Tapinella atrotomentosa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesCantharellalesAphelariaceae
None sequenced
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesCantharellalesBotryobasidiaceae
Botryobasidium botryosum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesCantharellalesCantharellaceae
Cantharellus cibarius GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesCantharellalesCeratobasidiaceae
* Ceratobasidium albasitensis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Francis MARTIN, INRA
Rhizoctonia cucumeris
Rhizoctonia solani GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Thanatephorus cucumeris GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesCantharellalesClavulinaceae
* Clavulina sp. GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Gregory Bonito, Duke University
* Multiclavula mucida nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesCantharellalesHydnaceae
Hydnum rufescens GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Hydnum rufescens UP504 nominated Francis MARTIN, INRA
Sistotrema brinkmanni GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesCantharellalesIncertae sedis
* Burgella flavoparmeliae ATCC MYA-2157 nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Minimedusa polyspora ATCC 24041 nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesCantharellalesTulasnellaceae
* Epulorhiza sp. nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Tulasnella calospora GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesCorticialesCorticiaceae
Phlebia radiata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesCorticialesPunctulariaceae
Punctularia strigosozonata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesGeastralesGeastraceae
* Geastrum triplex GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Benjamin Stielow, CBS KNAW
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesGeastralesSclerogasteraceae
* Sclerogaster hysterangioides GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Benjamin Stielow, CBS KNAW
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesGeastralesSphaerobolaceae
Sphaerobolus stellatus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesGloeophyllalesGloeophyllaceae
Gloeophyllum trabeum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Heliocybe sulcata GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Laszlo Nagy, Clark University
Neolentinus lepideus GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesGomphalesClavariadelphaceae
* Clavariadelphus truncatus ATCC 74314 nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesGomphalesGautieriaceae
* Gautieria morchelliformis GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Benjamin Stielow, CBS KNAW
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesGomphalesGomphaceae
Ramaria acris GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesGomphalesLentariaceae
Kavinia himantia GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesHymenochaetalesHymenochaetaceae
Fomitiporia mediterranea GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Onnia scaura GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Phellinus noxius GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
Porodaedalea chrysoloma GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
* Porodaedalea niemelaei GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing Konstantin Krutovsky, Georg-August-University of Göttingen
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesHymenochaetalesIncertae sedis
Trichaptum abietinum GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesHymenochaetalesRepetobasidiaceae
* Rickenella mellea GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing David S. Hibbett, Clark University
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesHymenochaetalesSchizoporaceae
* Schizopora paradoxa GOLD: Whole Genome Sequencing In-Geol Choi, Korea University
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesHymenochaetalesTubulicrinaceae
None sequenced
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesHysterangialesGallaceaceae
None sequenced
BasidiomycotaAgaricomycotinaAgaricomycetesHysterangiales